Have you got a service to offer members? Looking for a service? Writing, SEO, Design, you name it - advertise and find it here.

Switch Tech Supply

leohenry208
Posts: 73
Joined: 04 Sep 22
Trust:

Switch Tech Supply

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3). 10GBASE-SR SFP modules can support GE speeds, but this depends also on host system port properties. In the case of Cisco Catalyst switches, it will not mostly work, but in some systems, you can configure a 10G port to run in GE mode and it will be supported by a transceiver module with SwitchTechSupply.
  • 0
cron